>
>
Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3

Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3

Madseit 670, Tux, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 28
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 29
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 30
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 31
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 32
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 33
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 34
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 35
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 36
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 37
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 38
  • Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 39
Guests: 5
Area: 95 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, River view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom, Towels, Shampoo

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Gletscherspalte Tux
4.1 km
Tirolerhof Tux
4.8 km
Hexenkessl Tux
5 km
Tuxer Kaskessl
2 km
Junser Gasthãusl
1.1 km
Zum Sepp
100 m
Ski lifts
Hinterangerlift
3.7 km
Gletscherbus 1
3.3 km
8er Sommerberg
3.3 km
Public transport
Bichl im Zillertal
19 km
Mayrhofen im Zillertal
16 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
86 km
Natural Beauty
Hoher Riffler (3231m)
5.4 km

Facilities - Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

Where is Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 located?

The property address is Madseit 670, Tux, Austria.

What are the prices at Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3?

Current prices at Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 are available after selecting travel dates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

How far is Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is roughly 86 km from the accommodation.

How far is Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 from the city center?

The distance from the center of Tux to the apartment is around 3.6 km.

What room types are available at Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3?

Only Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony rooms can be booked at Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3.

Does Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 offer free parking?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3?

Haus Alpenheim Apartment 3 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!