>
>
Ferienwohnung Stoff

Ferienwohnung Stoff

Lanersbach 418, Tux, Austria
Excellent
2 reviews
9

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Stoff - Apartment - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
1 x Futon bed(s) (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment also includes 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as garden views. The unit has 3 beds and 1 futon.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Shower chair
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Baby safety gates
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
8.75
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Gletscherspalte Tux
300 m
Tirolerhof Tux
850 m
Hexenkessl Tux
1.6 km
Das Alois
100 m
Hermannsklause
300 m
Pizzeria la Rustica
150 m
Ski lifts
Eggalmbahn
150 m
Hinterangerlift
400 m
6er Lattenalm
3.7 km
Public transport
Bichl im Zillertal
15 km
Mayrhofen im Zillertal
12 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
82 km
Natural Beauty
Hoher Riffler (3231m)
8.5 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Stoff

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in/out
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Garden
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Ferienwohnung Stoff?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the location of Ferienwohnung Stoff?

Ferienwohnung Stoff is located at the following address: Lanersbach 418, Tux, Austria.

What are the prices at Ferienwohnung Stoff?

Rates at Ferienwohnung Stoff may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Ferienwohnung Stoff?

Staff members at Ferienwohnung Stoff are fluent in German and English.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Ferienwohnung Stoff?

Ferienwohnung Stoff offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.

Is Ferienwohnung Stoff close to the city center?

Ferienwohnung Stoff is located approximately 150 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Ferienwohnung Stoff?

Ferienwohnung Stoff has only Apartment option.

Is parking included in the rate at Ferienwohnung Stoff?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Ferienwohnung Stoff provide airport transfers?

Ferienwohnung Stoff can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Ferienwohnung Stoff?

The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is roughly 82 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!