>
>
BERGLODGE Tux

BERGLODGE Tux

Vorderlanersbach 55e, Tux, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • BERGLODGE Tux - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
Guests: 5
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment provides a private entrance, soundproof walls, a coffee machine as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow

Facilities - BERGLODGE Tux

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at BERGLODGE Tux?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of BERGLODGE Tux?

BERGLODGE Tux is located at the following address: Vorderlanersbach 55e, Tux, Austria.

What rates does BERGLODGE Tux offer?

Prices at BERGLODGE Tux are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What languages does the reception staff at BERGLODGE Tux speak?

Hotel staff at BERGLODGE Tux provide assistance in German and English.

What is the distance from BERGLODGE Tux to the city center?

The property is around 2.0 km from the city center.

What room types are available at BERGLODGE Tux?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at BERGLODGE Tux?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does BERGLODGE Tux offer transportation between the property and the airport?

BERGLODGE Tux can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!