Apart Family Schweng
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apart Family Schweng
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Pool table
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Paid Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Internet
- Wifi
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Apart Family Schweng starts at 19:00, and check-out is until 09:30.
Apart Family Schweng is located at the following address: Tux-Lanersbach 450 1.Stock, Tux, Austria.
Total cost at Apart Family Schweng depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Nearby places to eat include Gletscherspalte Tux (150 m) and Hermannsklause (200 m).
The staff at Apart Family Schweng speak at least two languages, including German and English.
The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 82 km from the property.
The distance from the center of Tux to the apartment is around 150 m.
Apart Family Schweng has only Apartment with Balcony option.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Apart Family Schweng allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Apart Family Schweng offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.



































