>
>
Gästehaus Braunegger

Gästehaus Braunegger

Golfweg 2, Stumm, Austria
Very good
2 reviews
8.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 1
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 2
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 3
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 4
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 5
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 6
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 7
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 8
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 9
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 10
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 11
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 12
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 13
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 14
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Double Room - 15
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This room has a bathroom, WiFi, and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Most of the rooms have a balcony with mountain views.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted
Media & Technology:
Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
View:
Mountain view
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet
Triple Room
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 1
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 2
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 3
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 4
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 5
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 6
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 7
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 8
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 9
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 10
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Triple Room - 11
Guests: 3
Area: 23 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This room has a bathroom, WiFi, and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Most of the rooms have a balcony with mountain views.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted
Media & Technology:
Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
View:
Mountain view
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 5
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment has a balcony, 2 bedrooms, and a large joint living room and kitchen.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Balcony
Media & Technology:
Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
View:
Mountain view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Guest bathroom
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Gästehaus Braunegger - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 2
Area: 47 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The unit offers 3 beds.

Traveler's reviews

8.5
Very good
2 reviews
Staff
8.75
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
8.75
Comfort
8.75
Location
8.75
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ski-Optimal Hochzillertal
1.6 km
VIP Bar Hochzillertal
1.2 km
Cafe im Hotel St. Georg
4.4 km
Restaurant Tiatta
50 m
Restaurant la Pasta
150 m
Zum Nester
200 m
Ski lifts
Hochzillertal III
1.3 km
Hochzillertal I
1.3 km
Hochzillertal II
5 km
Public transport
Kaltenbach-Stumm im Zillertal
1.3 km
Ried im Zillertal
2.5 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
55 km

Facilities - Gästehaus Braunegger

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Face masks for guests available
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
Ski
  • Ski storage
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

A deposit via bank wire is required to secure your reservation. Gasthaus Braunegger will contact you with instructions after booking.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Gästehaus Braunegger?

Check-in at Gästehaus Braunegger starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Gästehaus Braunegger?

The accommodation is located at Golfweg 2, Stumm, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Gästehaus Braunegger?

A night at Gästehaus Braunegger costs from €191.

Can guests book accommodation with meals at Gästehaus Braunegger?

Breakfast can be included in the booking at Gästehaus Braunegger for €11.49 per guest.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Gästehaus Braunegger?

Gästehaus Braunegger offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the travel time between the airport and Gästehaus Braunegger?

Guests can get from Innsbruck Airport to Gästehaus Braunegger in approximately 50 minutes by car.

What is the distance from Gästehaus Braunegger to the center of Stumm?

The distance from the center of Stumm to the guesthouse is around 150 m.

Which rooms are available at Gästehaus Braunegger?

Available room categories at Gästehaus Braunegger include Double Room, Triple Room, Two-Bedroom Apartment and One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Gästehaus Braunegger?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Which languages do the staff at Gästehaus Braunegger speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Gästehaus Braunegger thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Gästehaus Braunegger?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Juppis Zauberwald (11.7 km), Jenbacher Museum (13.8 km) and Fichtenschloss (6.5 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!