>
>
Mountain Lodge Stummerberg

Mountain Lodge Stummerberg

Stummerberg 33c, Stummerberg, Austria
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 26
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 27
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 28
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 29
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 30
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 31
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 32
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 33
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 34
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 35
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 36
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 37
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 38
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 39
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 40
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 41
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 42
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 43
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 44
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 45
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 46
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 47
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 48
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 49
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 50
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 51
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 52
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 53
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 54
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 55
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 56
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 57
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 58
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 59
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 60
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 61
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 62
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 63
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 64
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 65
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 66
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 67
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 68
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 69
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 70
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 71
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 72
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 73
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 74
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 75
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 76
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 77
  • Mountain Lodge Stummerberg - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 78
Guests: 8
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a bath. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also has a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, River view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
8.75
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ski-Optimal Hochzillertal
6 km
VIP Bar Hochzillertal
6 km
Cafe im Hotel St. Georg
10 km
Landgasthof Linde
5 km
Stieralm
6 km
Gasthof Neumeister
5 km
Ski lifts
Hochzillertal III
6 km
Hochzillertal I
6 km
Hochzillertal II
11 km
Public transport
Kaltenbach-Stumm im Zillertal
6 km
Angererbach-Ahrnbach
8 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
62 km

Facilities - Mountain Lodge Stummerberg

Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Mountain Lodge Stummerberg?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Mountain Lodge Stummerberg?

Mountain Lodge Stummerberg is situated at Stummerberg 33c, Stummerberg, Austria.

What are the prices at Mountain Lodge Stummerberg?

Total cost at Mountain Lodge Stummerberg depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What languages are available for communication at Mountain Lodge Stummerberg?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Mountain Lodge Stummerberg thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.

What can guests explore in the area near Mountain Lodge Stummerberg?

The area offers several landmarks, including Juppis Zauberwald (12.3 km) and Fichtenschloss (5.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Mountain Lodge Stummerberg from the city center?

The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Mountain Lodge Stummerberg?

Only Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View rooms can be booked at Mountain Lodge Stummerberg.

Is parking included in the rate at Mountain Lodge Stummerberg?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Mountain Lodge Stummerberg?

Mountain Lodge Stummerberg can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Mountain Lodge Stummerberg?

The property is around 62 km from Innsbruck Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!