Apartment Franz by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Franz by Interhome
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Ski storage
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Apartment Franz by Interhome is situated at Schwendau, Austria.
Current prices at Apartment Franz by Interhome are available after selecting travel dates.
There are dining options near Apartment Franz by Interhome, including Schwimmbad Hippach (500 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Franz by Interhome.
The accommodation is approximately 66 km away from Innsbruck Airport.
The property is around 550 m from the city center.
Apartment Franz by Interhome has a single room category: Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Hotel staff at Apartment Franz by Interhome provide assistance in German and English.
Fichtenschloss is within minutes’ walk of the accommodation.






