Apart Melanie

Neu-Burgstall 635, Schwendau, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Apart Melanie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 46
Guests: 4
Area: 59 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of 2 bedrooms, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers soundproof walls and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Soundproof, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key card access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Internet:
Wireless internet
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Roll-in shower
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hiatamadl Aprèsski-Stadl
800 m
Yeti Bar
950 m
Tappenalm
750 m
Sidan
350 m
Josef Albert Eberharter
2.1 km
Jausenstation Brunnenstube
3.4 km
Ski lifts
Horbergbahn
900 m
Babylift Penken
10 km
Penkenbahn
3.1 km
Public transport
Bichl im Zillertal
1.8 km
Mayrhofen im Zillertal
2.3 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
68 km

Facilities - Apart Melanie

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apart Melanie?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 09:00.

What is the location of Apart Melanie?

The property address is Neu-Burgstall 635, Schwendau, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Apart Melanie?

Prices at Apart Melanie are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Where can guests eat near Apart Melanie?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Hiatamadl Aprèsski-Stadl (750 m) and Yeti Bar (900 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Apart Melanie?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apart Melanie.

How far is the nearest airport from Apart Melanie?

The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 68 km from the property.

How far is Apart Melanie from the city center?

The property is about 1.1 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Apart Melanie?

Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Apart Melanie.

Can I park for free at Apart Melanie?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Apart Melanie?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Apart Melanie?

Fichtenschloss is within minutes’ walk of the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!