Apart Eder

347 Burgstall, Schwendau, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Terrace
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 8
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 9
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 10
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 11
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 12
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 13
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 14
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 15
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 16
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 17
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 18
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 19
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 20
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 21
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 22
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 23
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 24
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Terrace - 25
Guests: 4
Area: 54 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace, this apartment also features a coffee machine, a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Apartment with Balcony
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Apart Eder - Apartment with Balcony - 24
Guests: 4
Area: 53 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also features a coffee machine, a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hiatamadl Aprèsski-Stadl
1000 m
Yeti Bar
1.2 km
Sidan
500 m
Josef Albert Eberharter
1.6 km
Bruggerstube
2.6 km
Sennerei Zillertal
3.1 km
Ski lifts
Horbergbahn
1.1 km
Babylift Penken
9 km
Penkenbahn
2.6 km
Public transport
Bichl im Zillertal
2 km
Mayrhofen im Zillertal
1.8 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
68 km

Facilities - Apart Eder

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apart Eder?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 09:00.

Where is Apart Eder located?

The property is located at 347 Burgstall, Schwendau, Austria.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Apart Eder?

Room prices at Apart Eder are available once you select your dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Apart Eder?

Guests can eat nearby at Hiatamadl Aprèsski-Stadl (950 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apart Eder?

Apart Eder can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Apart Eder?

The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 68 km from the property.

How far is Apart Eder from the center of Schwendau?

The property is around 1.4 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apart Eder?

Apart Eder offers room types such as Apartment with Terrace and Apartment with Balcony.

Is there free parking at Apart Eder?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are spoken at Apart Eder?

Apart Eder employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Apart Eder?

Walking to Fichtenschloss from the property takes around minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!