Hotel Neue Post
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Neue Post
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Darts
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski pass vendor
- Room service
- Swimming pool
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Johann-Sponring-Straße 81, Hippach, Austria.
Total cost at Hotel Neue Post depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Hotel Neue Post, including Restaurant and Bar.
Guests have access to an indoor pool at Hotel Neue Post all year.
Hotel Neue Post offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
A children’s playground is available at Hotel Neue Post.
The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 65 km from the property.
The property is about 200 m from the city center.
Available room types at Hotel Neue Post include Single Room with Balcony, Superior Double Room with Balcony, Junior Suite with Balcony and Standard Two-Bedroom Apartment - Annex.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests can eat nearby at Fuchslöchl Ramsau Zillertal (550 m).
Hotel staff at Hotel Neue Post provide assistance in German and English.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Turkish/Steam Bath.
Guests can easily walk to Fichtenschloss in about minutes.






































