Bauernhaus Brandberg
Ahornach 29a , Brandberg, Austria
Most popular services
Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Vacation Home
Guests: 8
Area: 150 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the holiday home offers a fireplace. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this spacious holiday home offers a living room and terrace where you can relax. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a toaster. The holiday home provides a coffee machine, heating and mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Satellite channels
Living Area:
Fireplace
View:
Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Josef Albert Eberharter
7 km
Der Bäcker Ruetz
6 km
Kino
6 km
Gasthof Thanner
2 km
Hotel Gasthaus Steinerkogl
1.8 km
Jausenstation Alpenrose - Fellenberg
6 km
Ski lifts
Arbiskogel
23 km
Penkenbahn
7 km
Babylift Gerlosstein
24 km
Public transport
Bichl im Zillertal
9 km
Mayrhofen im Zillertal
7 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
75 km
Facilities - Bauernhaus Brandberg
Parking
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
General
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Outdoors
- Terrace
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Ahornach 29a Brandberg, Austria.
Rates at Bauernhaus Brandberg adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Gasthof Thanner (900 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Bauernhaus Brandberg.
Bauernhaus Brandberg lies around 75 km away from Innsbruck Airport.
Bauernhaus Brandberg is located approximately 750 m from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Vacation Home rooms.
Yes, parking is available at Bauernhaus Brandberg for an additional fee.
Pets are permitted at Bauernhaus Brandberg.
It takes roughly minutes to walk to Fichtenschloss from the property.
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!

















